Manned Guarding and General Security Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Housing 21
- Value
- GBP 1,150,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 15 February 2024
- Submission
- 18 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This competition opportunity is seeking an experienced, 'Security Industry Authority '(SIA), accredited company, capable of providing manual patrols and associated checks to ensure residents safety, for the following Housing 21 Courts: · Donnybrook Court 319 Old Ford Road, Tower Hamlets, London, E3 5NT · Duncan Court 88 Teviot Street, Tower Hamlets, London, E14 6PX · Sonali Gardens 18 Sutton Street, Tower Hamlets, London, E1 0AG The primary objectives of contract award will be to ensure the 'security guarding services' ensure resident safety and premises protection, by patrolling. This will include no less that investigating ALL security breaches, incidents, and other alarming behaviour, including environmental emergencies, and completing reports by recording observations and occurrences for each event on a daily basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2024
About the buyer
Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Manned Guarding and General Security Contract.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Manned Guarding and General Security Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Housing 21.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
