Awarded contract

Managed ICT Services for Schools in West Berkshire

Details

Supplier(s)
WCL (UK) LIMITED
Value
GBP 407,558.59
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
16 February 2024

Tender description

This is an award notice published for transparency purposes. A further competition exercise was conducted via the Everything ICT framework for Managed ICT Services in West Berkshire School

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed ICT Services for Schools in West Berkshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managed ICT Services for Schools in West Berkshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.