Awarded contract

Maintenance and Repair of Vehicle Auxiliary Heating and Climate Control Systems (NIAS) [4503358]

Details

Value
GBP 59,800
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
12 February 2024

Tender description

Maintenance and Repair of Vehicle Auxiliary Heating and Climate Control Systems Systems (NIAS) [4503358] Lot 1: Maintenance and Repair of Vehicle Auxiliary Heating and Climate Control Systems Systems (NIAS) [4503358]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
  • 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

88 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Repair of Vehicle Auxiliary Heating and Climate Control Systems (NIAS) [4503358].

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance and Repair of Vehicle Auxiliary Heating and Climate Control Systems (NIAS) [4503358], ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.