Awarded contract
KGH - Digital Patient Mail and Hybrid Mail Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Healthcare Communications UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,122,219
- Topic
- Mailing services
- Published
- 14 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of digital patient mail and Hybrid mail solution Lot 1: Call off contract on CCS g cloud.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2022
- Completed: Award published14 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79571000 · Mailing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to KGH - Digital Patient Mail and Hybrid Mail Solution, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
