Interpretation Design Consultancy for West Norwood Cemetery
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 15 February 2024
- Submission
- 11 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Lambeth (LBL), in collaboration with the Friends of West Norwood Cemetery, has successfully secured a delivery phase grant from the National Lottery Heritage Fund for West Norwood Cemetery in London Borough of Lambeth. LBL is now seeking an interpretation design consultant/cy with a high level of heritage experience and expertise to develop, design and deliver a comprehensive interpretation scheme for West Norwood Cemetery. To apply, a fixed fee written tender response that includes the following: • Details of your relevant experience and competencies of the person/people undertaking this work, and three case studies of similar commissions • CVs of your project team • An outline methodology for delivery of the brief, including your response to the consultation processes as suggested in this tender • A project plan showing the work to be undertaken including a proposed timetable • A fixed fee proposal with the number of days and day rates identified. The completed tender should be emailed by the deadline to Kim Hart, Activities and Community Officer, West Norwood Cemetery. Full details in the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2024
About the buyer
Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interpretation Design Consultancy for West Norwood Cemetery.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Interpretation Design Consultancy for West Norwood Cemetery, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
