Awarded contract

Internal Audit Services

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 560,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
15 February 2024

Tender description

Supply of services in respect of Internal Audit, to provide independent and objective assurance on the effectiveness of its internal control systems, risk management and governance processes in line with legislative requirements, regulatory expectations and best practice. Additional information: Further Competition under the CCS Audit and Assurance Services Framework (A&AS) (RM6188), Lot 1: Internal Audit and Assurance Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Wandle Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Internal Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandle Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.