Awarded contract
IBM Passport Renewal 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IBM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 7,130,000
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 14 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
IBM Passport Renewal 2023 Lot 1: IBM Passport Renewal 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 June 2023
- Completed: Award published14 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IBM Passport Renewal 2023.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
