Expired contract

ESPH CS WDC Cuckoo Trail Arts Programme (ESPH615 TT) - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Prowse & Co. Ltd
Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
12 February 2024

Tender description

Wealden District Council ('the Council') are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to engage with local community groups to create and deliver an Arts programme. The programme will link to the Cuckoo Trail heritage, which works to improve pride of place and sense of ownership for the Cuckoo Trail. The Consultant will be expected to create and deliver an Arts programme for delivery over the two-year period in line with the UKSPF funding period (April 2023 - March 2025). The programme should take account of the recent Cuckoo Trail Masterplan, ongoing Cuckoo Trail projects and previous research. Full details of the project can be found in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH CS WDC Cuckoo Trail Arts Programme (ESPH615 TT) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH CS WDC Cuckoo Trail Arts Programme (ESPH615 TT) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.