Awarded contract

DA from the NHS Framework Total Technology Solutions NOE.0552 for the Checkpoint Firewall Support Renewal 2023-2026

Details

Value
GBP 197,032
Duration
3 years
Topic
Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
Published
16 February 2024

Tender description

Direct Award from NHS Total Technology Solutions Framework NOE.0552 for the Checkpoint Firewall Support Renewal 2023-26

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DA from the NHS Framework Total Technology Solutions NOE.0552 for the Checkpoint Firewall Support Renewal 2023-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn
  3. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.