Awarded contract
CWC22077 Provision of Taxi Licensing Plates
Details
- Supplier(s)
- New Auto Ltd T/A Mogo (UK)
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 14 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of the vehicle identification plates and ancillary equipment for private hire and hackney carriage vehicles. Lot 1: Provision of the vehicle identification plates and ancillary equipment for private hire and hackney carriage vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2024
- Completed: Award published14 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC22077 Provision of Taxi Licensing Plates.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
