Awarded contract
CST103 Supply of First Aid Requisites, Medical Supplies and PPE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aero Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 325,531.44
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 15 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CST103 Supply of First Aid Requisites, Medical Supplies and PPE to sites in Derbyshire and the surrounding area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2024
- Completed: Award published15 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33141623 · First-aid boxes
- 33700000 · Personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CST103 Supply of First Aid Requisites, Medical Supplies and PPE.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CST103 Supply of First Aid Requisites, Medical Supplies and PPE, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 888£131.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
