Children's Playground replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 12 February 2024
- Submission
- 18 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ninfield Parish Council is inviting tenders to redesign its children's playground which is situated on the recreation ground in Ninfield Village, East Sussex. The council is looking to deliver a play area for 0-12 year olds which is creative, challenging and accessible. The aim is that the new equipment can be installed in Summer 2024. Tender documents are available, on request, from the Clerk to the Parish Council and on the Parish Council website. Completed tender documents, together with all associated documents must be received in writing by Midday Monday 18th March 2024. Tenders received after this time will not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2024
About the buyer
Ninfield Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ninfield-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ninfield-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ninfield-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ninfield-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ninfield-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ninfield-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children's Playground replacement.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ninfield Parish Council.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
