Awarded contract
CBG185 - Supply and Delivery of Electrical Items - Lot 1 - Cable and Cable Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edmundson Electrical Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,731,343
- Topic
- Electrical materials
- Published
- 14 February 2024
Tender description
The supply and delivery of Electrical Materials Supply and Delivery of Electrcial Items
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2023
- Completed: Award published14 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
City Building (Glasgow) LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31681410 · Electrical materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBG185 - Supply and Delivery of Electrical Items - Lot 1 - Cable and Cable Management.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City Building (Glasgow) LLP.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
