Awarded contract

Catering Tender - Salendine Nook High School Academy

Details

Value
GBP 640,730
Topic
School catering services
Published
14 February 2024

Tender description

Provision of catering and hospitality services. Tender objectives are clearly identified in the documentation. Lot 1: Tender timetable is as follows: 16th October - Meet The Client online call 24th October - Site visit by interested parties 17th November - Tender returns 7th December - Tender presentations by short-listed companies 1st April 2024 - Contract commences

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Salendine Nook High School Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Catering Tender - Salendine Nook High School Academy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Catering Tender - Salendine Nook High School Academy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salendine Nook High School Academy.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.