Expired contract

Call Off from DPS IA2279 - Mattresses Waste 23/24

Details

Supplier(s)
Textek Limited
Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
16 February 2024

Tender description

This is a Contract Award for the removal/disposal of Mattresses - Call off from the Councils own DPS for Staffordshire's Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRC) Material Disposal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call Off from DPS IA2279 - Mattresses Waste 23/24.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.