Call for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of Construction Studies and Wood Technology Tools and Equipment
Details
- Value
- EUR 135,000
- Topic
- Machine tools
- Published
- 15 February 2024
- Submission
- 7 March 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Board of Management of Cashel Community School, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this call for tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in Cashel Community School on or before the end of April 2024. In summary, the Goods comprise: Construction Studies and Wood Technology Tools and Equipment, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2024
About the buyer
Cashel Community School is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42600000 · Machine tools
- 42611000 · Special-purpose machine tools
- 42642000 · Machine tools for working wood, bone, cork, hard rubber or hard plastics
- 42642100 · Machine tools for working wood
- 43810000 · Woodworking equipment
- 43830000 · Power tools
- 44191000 · Miscellaneous construction materials in wood
- 44510000 · Tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
- 45422100 · Woodwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cashel-community-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cashel-community-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cashel-community-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cashel-community-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cashel-community-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cashel-community-school.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of Construction Studies and Wood Technology Tools and Equipment.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of Construction Studies and Wood Technology Tools and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
