Closed tender

Business Planning Advice and Assurance

Details

Topic
Treasury services
Published
12 February 2024
Submission
1 March 2024

Tender description

SLH has a requirement for comprehensive Business Planning Advice & Assurance Services secured by way of an annual retainer. Providers are invited to submit a bid for the linked Invitation to Tender for Treasury Advice Services (TAS) issued by South Liverpool Homes. The ITT for TAS been published separately to enable providers to submit for one or both services dependent on provider appetite. Treasury Advice Services Proactis Project Reference DN710963 Keywords: Advice , Treasury , Business Planning, Finance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 March 2024

About the buyer

South Liverpool Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66600000 · Treasury services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business Planning Advice and Assurance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business Planning Advice and Assurance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Liverpool Homes Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.