Bridgwater Town Hall Flat Conversion - February 2024
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 February 2024
- Submission
- 22 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Conversion of commercial office space into residential space Lot 1: Bridgwater Town Council wishes to appoint a Single Main Contractor for the works specified within the this tender notice, and also advertised on Bridgwater Town Council's website. Tenders are invited for the conversion of dormant unused Council offices into a two bedroom flat. The works will be procured through an open tender process as described in the documents. The contract works are to be completed in a single phase and using a JCT Minor Works Contract with contractor's design. The contract period is a maximum of 16 weeks.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2024
About the buyer
Bridgwater Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bridgwater Town Hall Flat Conversion - February 2024.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgwater Town Council.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
