Appointment of Accredited Conservation Architect-Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team Washington F-Pit Museum
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mosedale Gillatt
- Value
- GBP 182,580.65
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 13 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an electronic tender via the Council's Pro-Contract eTender System. All organisations\r interested in this tender should register an interest against this contract online at https://procontract.due.north.com/home Tender Reference DN699615. All tender documents are available via this portal. The Council will be using the Open Procurement Procedure, tenders must be returned by no later than 12 noon 18th December 2023 in accordance with the ITT instructions. A supplier briefing session will be held on 29th November 2023 at 10.30am via Microsoft Team's, should you wish to participate in this session please email Julie.rogerson@sunderland.gov.uk The aim of this briefing is to provide advice on submitting a compliant tender there will also be an opportunity to raise questions. The contracting authority does not bind itself to accept any tender and is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of Accredited Conservation Architect-Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team Washington F-Pit Museum.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
