Awarded contract

Amendment to 'Creating suites of tasks (‘evals’) to use in the evaluation of AI Systems

Details

Value
GBP 155,011.76
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
15 February 2024

Tender description

This Corrigendum is to publish an update on a Time & Value extension of a Contract, previously published on Find a Tender on 15/02/24. The contract now expires 29/03/24, and is now valued at £232,517.64. Lot 1: Creating suites of tasks (‘evals’) to use in the evaluation of AI systems

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 February 2024

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Amendment to 'Creating suites of tasks (‘evals’) to use in the evaluation of AI Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.