Awarded contract

Advertising, Design and Marketing Services for Tourism Northern Ireland Resource

Details

Value
GBP 41,500,000
Topic
Advertising services
Published
12 February 2024

Tender description

Tourism Northern Ireland wishes to appoint a Contractor or Contractors for the supply and delivery of its marketing and associated services. These requirements have been split into 4 Lots as detailed below. Whilst no spend is guaranteed against any of the Lots, the anticipated value of each Lot over the lifetime of the contract is also detailed below. Lot 1: Strategic and Lead Creative Agency Lot 2: Online Media Services Lot 3: Offline Media Services Lot 4: Design, Marketing and Content Services Following publication of this VEAT Tourism NI will vary this contract with the incumbent suppliers following a period of 10 days from the date of publication of this notice in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(c). The Contract variation provides an uplift in value to £41,500,000 across all lots. Lot 1: Tourism Northern Ireland wishes to appoint a Contractor or Contractors for the supply and delivery of its marketing and associated services. These requirements have been split into 4 Lots as detailed below. Whilst no spend is guaranteed against any of the Lots, the anticipated value of each Lot over the lifetime of the contract is also detailed below. Lot 1: Strategic and Lead Creative Agency Lot 2: Online Media Services Lot 3: Offline Media Services Lot 4: Design, Marketing and Content Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tourism NI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising, Design and Marketing Services for Tourism Northern Ireland Resource, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.