Closed tender

2023/59 CFT for the Provision of Concessionary Catering Services to Enfield Community College

Details

Value
EUR 100,000
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
12 February 2024
Submission
4 March 2024

Tender description

The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the award of a contract as specified hereunder. Responses are invited from competent Food Caterers for the provision of concessionary catering service contract for Enfield Community College, Enfield, Co. Meath. It is intended to award this contract to a single service provider. The successful tenderer will be required to provide a high quality, responsive and flexible service providing a comprehensive healthy, balanced and nutritious catering service to students, staff and visitors at affordable prices on Monday to Thursday each week of the school year. Prior to the submission of tenders, it is mandatory that a site visit is carried out. Site visits will be carried out between 14.00 and 16.30hrs. Interested parties should contact the school to arrange a site visit as per tender documents. SITE VISITS must be completed before 26th February 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 March 2024

About the buyer

Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 55520000 · Catering services
  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2023/59 CFT for the Provision of Concessionary Catering Services to Enfield Community College.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2023/59 CFT for the Provision of Concessionary Catering Services to Enfield Community College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.