Awarded contract

159-SNBD-23 South Norfolk District Council and Broadland District Council's Hybrid Mail Tender

Details

Supplier(s)
CFH DOCMAIL LTD
Value
GBP 983,142
Topic
Electronic mail software package
Published
13 February 2024

Tender description

You are invited to tender for the provision of Hybrid Mail for Broadland District Council and South Norfolk District Council. This procurement is for our hybrid mail provision only. We are not seeking bids for our traditional mail in this tender. At present, The Councils use two different hybrid mail systems. The opportunity to align these systems into a single solution along with single processes would yield both financial benefits and operational efficiencies. This is a joint procurement where South Norfolk District Council will be the lead Council with Broadland District Council being added as a joint equal partner. Lot 1: You are invited to tender for the provision of Hybrid Mail for Broadland District Council and South Norfolk District Council. This procurement is for our hybrid mail provision only. We are not seeking bids for our traditional mail in this tender. At present, The Councils use two different hybrid mail systems. The opportunity to align these systems into a single solution along with single processes would yield both financial benefits and operational efficiencies. This is a joint procurement where South Norfolk District Council will be the lead Council with Broadland District Council being added as a joint equal partner.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48223000 · Electronic mail software package
  • 48444100 · Billing system
  • 64216120 · Electronic mail services
  • 72412000 · Electronic mail service provider

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 159-SNBD-23 South Norfolk District Council and Broadland District Council's Hybrid Mail Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,081
    £147.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Norfolk District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.