Awarded contract

Young People Substance Use Prevention and Treatment Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,042,216.24
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
8 February 2024

Tender description

Substance Misuse prevention and treatment service delivery to Children and Young People across the county. This service is funded by Public Health Service in Lancashire. The service is aimed to deliver prevention, treatment and deliver positive outcomes focussed interventions. As a result, it seeks to empower the successful Provider to use evidence-based practice to innovate and develop staff to deliver a fit for purpose service for our children and young people, families, and communities. The Authority understands that substance use patterns are constantly changing, the successful provider must be sensitive to the evolving nature of substance use and develop effective, sustainable, and timely responses based on evidenced need. Lot 1: Provision of Public Health Services: Contract for the provision of children and young people substance use community treatment services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Young People Substance Use Prevention and Treatment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Young People Substance Use Prevention and Treatment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.