Closed tender

Ultrafast Laser System

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
9 February 2024
Submission
29 February 2024

Tender description

The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the [rovision of an ultrafast laser system for investigation of ultrafast magnetisation dynamics in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. Additional information: The Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 February 2024

About the buyer

University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ultrafast Laser System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ultrafast Laser System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.