Awarded contract

Topographic Survey and Hydraulic Rating Development – Catchments in Scottish Borders

Details

Value
GBP 72,442
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
6 February 2024

Tender description

SEPA wishes to carry out a topographic survey of catchments in the Scottish Borders, including river channel cross-sections, in-channel structures such as bridges, weirs etc, and any flood defences within the vicinity of the survey area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Environment Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Topographic Survey and Hydraulic Rating Development – Catchments in Scottish Borders, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Environment Protection Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.