Awarded contract
Tarbet Visitor Site Construction Phase 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clark Contracts (SC088490)
- Value
- GBP 2,056,409
- Topic
- Solar energy
- Published
- 6 February 2024
Tender description
Tarbet Visitor Site Construction Phase 1 Construction and improvements to Tarbet Visitor Site including suppply and fit signage, furniture and related items
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2023
- Completed: Award published6 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 14213200 · Tarmac
- 34928000 · Road furniture
- 34928400 · Urban furniture
- 34928470 · Signage
- 34928472 · Sign posts
- 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
- 34992200 · Road signs
- 34992300 · Street signs
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 44423400 · Signs and related items
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45213310 · Construction work for buildings relating to road transport
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 45213350 · Construction work for buildings relating to various means of transport
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45223000 · Structures construction work
- 45223300 · Parking lot construction work
- 45223320 · Park-and-ride facility construction work
- 45232450 · Drainage construction works
- 45232453 · Drains construction work
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45233120 · Road construction works
- 45233123 · Secondary road construction work
- 45233160 · Paths and other metalled surfaces
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
- 45233162 · Cycle path construction work
- 45233226 · Access road construction work
- 45233228 · Surface coating construction work
- 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
- 45233260 · Pedestrian ways construction work
- 45233262 · Pedestrian zone construction work
- 45233293 · Installation of street furniture
- 45233300 · Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths
- 45233340 · Foundation work for footpaths
- 45246510 · Boardwalk construction work
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
- 45421153 · Installation of built-in furniture
- 55221000 · Caravan-site services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov |
199 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tarbet Visitor Site Construction Phase 1.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
