Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery and Installation of Promethean Panels in Schools

Details

Supplier(s)
AVMI KINLY LTD
Value
GBP 212,340
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
7 February 2024

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council require a mixture of 106 Promethean 65” (primaries) and 75” (secondaries) panels delivered and installed. The majority of these will be wall mounted other than a few schools where there are restrictions due to asbestos. Costs for each panel to itemise delivery, joinery, and cabling of new panels. Removal and disposal of existing panels and associated cables/fixings no longer required. Mini-competition from Scotland Excel 0822, Audio Visual, Lot 1 – Audio Visual Equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Promethean Panels in Schools.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Promethean Panels in Schools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.