Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Enclosed Demountable Containers

Details

Supplier(s)
Skip Units Ltd
Value
GBP 97,120
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
6 February 2024

Tender description

Under Lot 1 of the SXL Framework for Waste Disposal Equipment (1419) Dumfries and Galloway Council are inviting suppliers to quote for the supply and delivery of 16 enclosed demountable 40 cubic meter containers. Under the SXL Framework Waste Disposal Equipment 1419, Lot 1. Dumfries and Galloway Council are inviting suppliers to quote for the supply and delivery of 16 enclosed demountable 40 cubic meter containers. The winning supplier will be required to deliver quoted equipment at the earliest possible date and no later than 31st March 2024. Further information is detailed in the ITQ pack.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 44613700 · Refuse skips
  • 44613800 · Containers for waste material

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Enclosed Demountable Containers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Enclosed Demountable Containers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.