Awarded contract
Rowardennan Masterplanning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Land Use Consultants
- Value
- GBP 67,887
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 6 February 2024
Tender description
Rowardennan Masterplanning
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 December 2023
- Completed: Award published6 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71356400 · Technical planning services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loch-lomond-the-trossachs-national-park-authority.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rowardennan Masterplanning.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Rowardennan Masterplanning, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
