Awarded contract
RFE - Software package to enable design of letters for the purpose of billing
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Document Output Solutions UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 58,800
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 9 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Software package to enable design of letters for the purpose of billing - Council Tax, Business Rates, Business Improvement District Levy , Council Tax support and Housing benefit. Intergated in with Capita Academy Systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published9 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RFE - Software package to enable design of letters for the purpose of billing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
