Awarded contract

Ravensbourne University London Media buying advertising

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
7 February 2024

Tender description

Ravensbourne is looking to recruit an agency for strategic and operational media buying services to deliver paid advertising across brand, recruitment, and bespoke campaigns to help meet strategic recruitment objectives beginning with student recruitment for January 2024 intake onwards. The University requires integrated brand awareness and direct response campaigns to ensure the Ravensbourne brand is front of mind for more potential students than ever before, across all levels of study. The successful company is expected to provide researched and strategic campaigns across platforms, which may include traditional media including third party profiles and inventory, national out of home, as well as biddable media including Pay Per Click, display and social media advertising. Lot 1: Ravensbourne is looking to recruit an agency for strategic and operational media buying services to deliver paid advertising across brand, recruitment, and bespoke campaigns to help meet strategic recruitment objectives.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ravensbourne is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ravensbourne University London Media buying advertising.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ravensbourne University London Media buying advertising, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.