Expired contract

PS23381 Cyber Security Longitudinal Survey

Details

Value
GBP 720,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
7 February 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM62126 - Crown Commercial Services Research and Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT) is inviting Tenders for a contract to run a longitudinal survey of medium and large organisation's cyber security practices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 February 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS23381 Cyber Security Longitudinal Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS23381 Cyber Security Longitudinal Survey, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.