Closed tender

PROVISION OF INSTALLATION OF DETONATOR TEST BUILDING ATEX ELECTRICS

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Building installation work
Published
6 February 2024
Submission
20 February 2024

Tender description

HSE are looking to procure the design and installation of electrical services at its new Detonator Test Building, used to test civil use explosives, primarily detonators. The building is a standard Hi-Cube ISO container, split into 3 rooms. Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 February 2024

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF INSTALLATION OF DETONATOR TEST BUILDING ATEX ELECTRICS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF INSTALLATION OF DETONATOR TEST BUILDING ATEX ELECTRICS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.