Awarded contract

Provision of High-Level Realistic Wargames to Senior Officers

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
8 February 2024

Tender description

THIS NOTICE IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY To meet the challenges addressed by Op MOBILISE, the Army Generalship Programme (AGP) will run a Strategic Wargame as part of each course to cognitively stretch the Army's future senior officers to prepare these leaders for high command and senior management appointments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of High-Level Realistic Wargames to Senior Officers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of High-Level Realistic Wargames to Senior Officers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.