Awarded contract
Project Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 6 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Project Management Support Services Lot 1: Direct Award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2023
- Completed: Award published6 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Ebbsfleet Development Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ebbsfleet-development-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ebbsfleet-development-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ebbsfleet-development-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ebbsfleet-development-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ebbsfleet-development-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ebbsfleet-development-corporation.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Management.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Project Management, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ebbsfleet Development Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
