Awarded contract

PROC 23-2263 Provision of Energy Performance Certificates (EPC)

Details

Value
GBP 115,000
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
5 February 2024

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) require a competent Assessor/Contractor in place to produce Energy Performance Certificates (EPCs) for all its relevant non-domestic buildings, there may also be a requirement to do domestic properties too. The Assessor may also be required undertake Section 63 assessments where relevant. All EPC Assessors who conduct the services must be registered on the Scottish EPC register. The work to be carried out under this Contract consists of Energy Performance surveys and certification, including providing electronic certificates and registration on the Scottish EPC Register for properties throughout Scotland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC 23-2263 Provision of Energy Performance Certificates (EPC).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC 23-2263 Provision of Energy Performance Certificates (EPC), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.