POW-ITT-54713 - Llewellyn Ward ICT Upgrade - Bronllys Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cloud9ine Communications Limited
- Topic
- Telecommunications cable and equipment
- Published
- 9 February 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Powys Teaching Health Board are looking for a suitable contractor to carry out ICT System Upgrade at Llewellyn Ward - Bronllys Hospital The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo. Powys Teaching Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 24/11/2023 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: Project: project_54713 and itt_106569 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=133003
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 January 2024
- Completed: Award published9 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32520000 · Telecommunications cable and equipment
- 32521000 · Telecommunications cable
- 32522000 · Telecommunications equipment
- 32523000 · Telecommunications facilities
- 32524000 · Telecommunications system
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72400000 · Internet services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to POW-ITT-54713 - Llewellyn Ward ICT Upgrade - Bronllys Hospital.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to POW-ITT-54713 - Llewellyn Ward ICT Upgrade - Bronllys Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
