Awarded contract

NP30723 Medical Gases Supplied in Cylinders

Details

Supplier(s)
BOC LIMITED
Value
GBP 16,782,717
Topic
Medical gases
Published
7 February 2024

Tender description

This Framework Agreement is for the supply of Medical Gases supplied in Cylinders to all health boards across NHS Scotland. Lot 1: Supply of Medical Gases Supplied in Cylinders to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded this framework as a single supplier framework on a line-by-line basis to one (1) Framework Participant.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24111500 · Medical gases
  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.