Military Engineer Survey Equipment - Contracts Finder - Awarded Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- KOREC (a Survey Supplies Ltd Co.)
- Value
- GBP 1,882,974
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Surveying instruments
- Published
- 7 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This 'Contracts Finder - Awarded Contract' Notice announces the procurement and through life support of military engineer survey equipment, including ancillaries and spares (Commercial Off the Shelf - COTS - equipment). It includes redacted Contract documents for Transparency purposes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2024
- Completed: Award published7 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38296000 · Surveying instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Military Engineer Survey Equipment - Contracts Finder - Awarded Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Military Engineer Survey Equipment - Contracts Finder - Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
