Awarded contract

Marketing Exhibitions and Events Provider

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Marketing services
Published
8 February 2024

Tender description

This ITT is to identify a skilled and experienced stand design partner capable of creating, building and storing visually appealing, functional, and sustainable exhibition booths that will elevate our brand presence and support our business goals.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Satellite Applications Catapult Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79342100 · Direct marketing services
  • 79342200 · Promotional services
  • 79342300 · Customer services
  • 79342310 · Customer survey services
  • 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey
  • 79342320 · Customer-care services
  • 79342321 · Customer-loyalty programme
  • 79342400 · Auction services
  • 79342410 · Electronic auction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing Exhibitions and Events Provider, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.