Awarded contract
Lot 1 - General Occupational Health Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medigold Health Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 9 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lot 1 - General Occupational Health Services Keywords: Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Lot 1 - General Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
