Awarded contract

Leicester City Healthcare Hub Services 2024-25

Details

Value
GBP 1,969,891
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
5 February 2024

Tender description

To provide the locally registered population with convenient and equitable extended access to general practice (365 days per year, including Bank Holidays) from Leicester City Healthcare Hub Services, with referrals from Leicester City GPs, NHS 111 and UHL LRI ED to support urgent and emergency care services. Lot 1: To provide the locally registered population with convenient and equitable extended access to general practice (365 days per year, including Bank Holidays) from Leicester City Healthcare Hub Services, with referrals from Leicester City GPs, NHS 111 and UHL LRI ED to support urgent and emergency care services. LLR ICB are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following PSR direct award process C. The whole lifetime value of the contract for the period of 12 months effective from 01.04.2024 to 31.03.2025 is £1,969,891.00.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Leicester City Healthcare Hub Services 2024-25.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.