Awarded contract

LBLA Barristers Framework Access Agreement (2024-2027)

Details

Value
GBP 2,200,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
9 February 2024

Tender description

The framework appointed a panel of approved chambers and approved barristers who undertake work on the basis of agreed framework prices. This was Procured via the London Boroughs' Legal Alliance Framework: https://lbla.org.uk/news/lbla-list-of-participating-b-3/ Lot 1: The framework appointed a panel of approved chambers and approved barristers who undertake work on the basis of agreed framework prices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to LBLA Barristers Framework Access Agreement (2024-2027), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.