L24012a-T-TGTC
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 9 February 2024
- Submission
- 23 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
You are invited to submit your Tender for the works listed below:Temporary Drop Off Zone TDOZ Area.Specification of works – please note drawings, specifications including those highlighted below will be provided after an NDA has been signed off. You will need to supply LLA with your Directors name, position, contact details, company registration number and address ASAP in order that we can send you our NDA for signature. Please send this information through the correspondence facility on the In-Tend portal.London Luton Airport intends to go through a Tender process to select a contractor to deliver works and services that will create a new TDOZ area in a busy Airport location Note bidders will need to have experience undertaking this work before and have capacity to mobilise and commence work in March 2024Further details are in our tender documents on our In-tend portal Lot 1: Temporary drop off zone construction with elements of design support
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2024
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 45223300 · Parking lot construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L24012a-T-TGTC.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
