Invitation to tender for the Supply and Servicing of Food/Beverage Vending Machines (SFT/AT/111)
Details
- Buyer
- Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- Published
- 8 February 2024
- Submission
- 11 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to procure vending machines for the provision of snacks and cold beverages (Lot 1) and hot beverages (Lot 2) to be vended at multiple NHS premises across Somerset. Lot 1: Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to procure vending machines for the provision of snacks and cold beverages (Lot 1) and hot beverages (Lot 2) to be vended at multiple NHS premises across Somerset. <br/><br/>The Trust is keen to purchase a ‘complete solution’ including vending machines, relevant Software Management Software (‘SMS’) and payment system as part of an inclusive offer. However, it is accepted by the Trust that the purchase of the SMS and payment system may have to be negotiated outside of this Agreement. Lot 1: Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to procure vending machines for the provision of snacks and cold beverages (Lot 1) and hot beverages (Lot 2) to be vended at multiple NHS premises across Somerset. <br/><br/>The Trust is keen to purchase a ‘complete solution’ including vending machines, relevant Software Management Software (‘SMS’) and payment system as part of an inclusive offer. However, it is accepted by the Trust that the purchase of the SMS and payment system may have to be negotiated outside of this Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2024
About the buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the Supply and Servicing of Food/Beverage Vending Machines (SFT/AT/111).
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for the Supply and Servicing of Food/Beverage Vending Machines (SFT/AT/111), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,207£50.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
