Improvement Works to 116 - 118b Boulevard, Hull
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Value
- GBP 128,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 February 2024
- Submission
- 28 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KWL are seeking contractors to carry out improvement works to 116 - 118b Boulevard, Kingston Upon Hull. The works are improvement works to 1 building made up of 6 individual flats. The work will be awarded in 9 Individual Lots and sub-contractor may submit bids for 1 or more Lots The Lots are as follows: Lot 1 - Building Lot 2 - Specialist Concreting Lot 3 - Roofing Lot 4 - Drainage Lot 5 - Engineering Lot 6 - Window Installers Lot 7 - Floor Covering Lot 8 - Clearance and Pest Control Lot 9 - Scaffolding It is the intention to award the available work to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor per Lot. Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the contract is 01 April 2024 and the works are expected to be completed by 31 July 2024. The exact work program will be confirmed during pre-start meetings. Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation. Additional information: Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2024
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Improvement Works to 116 - 118b Boulevard, Hull.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Improvement Works to 116 - 118b Boulevard, Hull, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
