IMAX large laser projector and IMB server - eAuction - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Omnex Pro Film Ltd
- Value
- GBP 108,000
- Topic
- Cinematographic projectors
- Published
- 5 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
e-Auction for: 1 x Christie Digital CP4455-RGB cinema projector Attendant chillers and duct kit 1:1 High contrast lens 1 x Dolby IMS3000 for Christie Cinelife+ CP4455-RGB 1 x Dolby 1RU rack mount NAS storage device with pre-RAIDed HDDs (4x4TB) Please note we are not looking for alternatives to be suggested. Delivery will be made to BFI, IMAX 1, Charlie Chaplin Way, South Bank, London, SE1 8X. No installation is required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 February 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 February 2024
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38652000 · Cinematographic projectors
- 38652100 · Projectors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
