Closed tender

High Time Resolution Air Pollutant Gas Analyser

Details

Value
GBP 185,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
5 February 2024
Submission
19 February 2024

Tender description

The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of a High Time Resolution Air Pollutant Gas Analyser in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT). Additional information: The Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 February 2024

About the buyer

University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to High Time Resolution Air Pollutant Gas Analyser.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to High Time Resolution Air Pollutant Gas Analyser, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of York.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.