GB-Leeds: PE2023-24/3409 Space North - Destination of resilient communications investment WP1 Capability Mapping and Capability Analysis Report
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Resonance Alliance INC
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 5 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE - THIS TENDER IS NOW CLOSED. Capability Mapping - The aim of this work is to carry out a comprehensive capability mapping exercise, resulting in a complete and accurate view of the state of the resilient communications industry across Northern England. The work needs to engage all partner clusters who are key holders of regional space expertise, to gather location-specific capability information. We require this data to be consolidated into a unified database, including company details and expertise. The Space North team will seek introductions to resilient communications gatekeepers who possess specialist expertise or entry into local networks to ensure that all relevant organisations and individuals are accounted for in the capability maps. This collaborative mapping effort, also involving MCAs, LEPs, and universities across all our clusters, will consolidate and strengthen collective capabilities, boost investment, and further develop the economies and knowledge of the clusters. Additional information: THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE - THIS TENDER IS NOW CLOSED.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 February 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 March 2024
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: PE2023-24/3409 Space North - Destination of resilient communications investment WP1 Capability Mapping and Capability Analysis Report.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
